Sport | Event | Winner | Medal | Year |
---|
Archery | Recurve, Women | Sandra Simpson | Bronze | 1987 |
Archery | Recurve, Women | Sandra Simpson | Bronze | 1989 |
Archery | Recurve, Women | Sandra Simpson | Bronze | 1991 |
Archery | Recurve, Women | Mari Jamieson | Silver | 1995 |
Archery | Recurve Team | Shetland | Bronze | 1995 |
Archery | Recurve, Men | Billy Finnie | Bronze | 1997 |
Archery | Recurve Team | Shetland | Silver | 1997 |
Archery | Recurve, Men | Billy Finnie | Gold | 1999 |
Archery | Recurve Team | Shetland | Gold | 1999 |
Archery | Recurve, Men | Billy Finnie | Gold | 2001 |
Archery | Recurve Team | Shetland | Gold | 2001 |
Archery | Recurve, Women | Morag Hughson | Silver | 2001 |
Archery | Recurve, Men | Keith Lobban | Bronze | 2003 |
Archery | Compound, Women | Sara Leith | Gold | 2003 |
Archery | Compound knockout, Women | Sara Leith | Gold | 2003 |
Archery | Recurve Team | Shetland | Silver | 2003 |
Archery | Recurve knockout, Team | Shetland | Gold | 2003 |
Archery | Women's Recurve Head to Head Knockout | Morga Hughson | Gold | 2005 |
Archery | Compund Head to Head Team Knockout | Shetland | Silver | 2005 |
Archery | Recurve Head to Head Team Knockout | Shetland | Silver | 2005 |
Archery | Single FITA Men's Recurve | Keith Lobban | Bronze | 2005 |
Archery | Single FITA Recurve Team | Shetland | Bronze | 2005 |
Archery | Compound Head to Head Team Knockout | Shetland | Silver | 2007 |
Archery | Single FITA Compound Team | Shetland | Silver | 2007 |
Archery | Single FITA Women's Compound | Sara Leith | Silver | 2007 |
Archery | Women's COmpound Head to Head Knockout | Sara Leith | Silver | 2007 |
Archery | Compound Head to Head Team Knockout | Shetland | Bronze | 2009 |
Archery | Single FITA Compound Team | Shetland | Bronze | 2009 |
Archery | Single FITA Men's Compound | Billy Finnie | Gold | 2009 |
Archery | Single FITA Women's Compound | Sara Leith | Bronze | 2009 |
Archery | Single FITA Compound Team | Shetland Islands | Silver | 2011 |
Athletics | Long Jump | Peter Stemp | Bronze | 1985 |
Athletics | Half Marathon Team | Shetland | Silver | 1991 |
Athletics | Half Marathon Team | Shetland | Silver | 1993 |
Athletics | 10,000 Metres, Men | Ian Williamson | Bronze | 1997 |
Athletics | Half Marathon, Men | Ian Williamson | Gold | 1997 |
Athletics | 10,000 Metres, Men | Ian Williamson | Silver | 1999 |
Athletics | 400 Metres Hurdles, Women | Caron Leckie | Bronze | 1999 |
Athletics | Half Marathon, Men | Ian Williamson | Gold | 1999 |
Athletics | 10,000 Metres, Men | Ian WIlliamson | Silver | 2001 |
Athletics | 800 Metres, Women | Claire Wilson | Silver | 2001 |
Athletics | Half Marathon, men | Ian Williamson | Silver | 2001 |
Athletics | 800 Metres, Women | Claire Wilson | Bronze | 2003 |
Athletics | 1,500 Metres, Women | Claire Wilson | Gold | 2003 |
Athletics | 4 x 400 Metres, Women | Shetland | Bronze | 2003 |
Athletics | Half Marathon, Men | Ian Williamson | Silver | 2003 |
Athletics | 10,000m Women | Michelle Sandison | Gold | 2005 |
Athletics | 1,500m Women | Claire Wilson | Gold | 2005 |
Athletics | 800m Women | Claire Wilson | Gold | 2005 |
Athletics | Javelin Women | Emma Gray | Gold | 2005 |
Athletics | 100m Women | Faye Richardson | Silver | 2005 |
Athletics | 200m Women | Faye Richardson | Silver | 2005 |
Athletics | 5,000m Women | Michelle Sandison | Bronze | 2005 |
Athletics | Javelin Men | Jonathan Kerr | Bronze | 2005 |
Athletics | 1,500m Women | Claire Wilson | Gold | 2007 |
Athletics | 800m Women | Claire Wilson | Silver | 2007 |
Athletics | Triple Jump Men | Sakchai Makao | Bronze | 2007 |
Athletics | 4 x 400m Relay Women | Shetland | Bronze | 2009 |
Athletics | 800m Women | Emma Leask | Gold | 2009 |
Athletics | 800m Women | Emma Leask | Gold | 2011 |
Athletics | Javelin Women | Inga Woods | Bronze | 2011 |
Badminton | Singles, Men | John Tulloch | Bronze | 1985 |
Badminton | Team Event | Shetland | Bronze | 1997 |
Badminton | Doubles, Women | A. Leask/ A. Wood | Bronze | 1999 |
Badminton | Doubles, Men | G. Keith/ G. Keith | Bronze | 2001 |
Badminton | Doubles, Mixed | Z. Anderson/ G. Keith | Bronze | 2001 |
Badminton | Doubles, Women | A. Leask/ A. Wood | Bronze | 2003 |
Badminton | Team Event | Shetland | Bronze | 2003 |
Badminton | Mixed Doubles | Smith K - Anderson Z | Silver | 2005 |
Badminton | Team Event | Shetland | Silver | 2005 |
Badminton | Men's Doubles | Grant C - Keith G | Bronze | 2005 |
Badminton | Women's Doubles | Anderson Z - Wood A | Bronze | 2005 |
Badminton | Women's Singles | Anne Wood | Bronze | 2005 |
Bowls | Men's Singles | Richard Lovell | Bronze | 1987 |
Bowls | Men's Pairs | C. Johnson & D. Sturrock | Bronze | 1987 |
Bowls | Women's Pairs | Burnett M - Bain J | Gold | 2005 |
Bowls | Women's Team Event | Shetland | Silver | 2005 |
Bowls | Men's Fours | Shetland | Bronze | 2005 |
Bowls | Men's Pairs | Bain A - Elphinstone A | Bronze | 2005 |
Bowls | Men's Singles | Graham Jamieson | Bronze | 2005 |
Bowls | Women's Fours | Shetland | Bronze | 2005 |
Bowls | Women's Singles | Anne Robertson | Bronze | 2005 |
Cycling | Individual Time Trail 35km | Carlos Riise | Silver | 1997 |
Cycling | Individual Time Trial 50km | Carlos Riise | Silver | 1999 |
Cycling | Time Trial Team Event, Men's | Shetland | Bronze | 2001 |
Cycling | Men's Individual Time Trial | Carlos Riise | Silver | 2005 |
Cycling | Men's Team Time Trial | Shetland | Bronze | 2005 |
Cycling | Women's Individual Time Trial | Christine Mclean | Gold | 2011 |
Football | Men's Team | Shetland | Gold | 2005 |
Golf | Ladies' Individual | Irene Tait | Silver | 2001 |
Golf | Ladies' Team Event | Shetland | Gold | 2005 |
Sailboarding | Team Event | Shetland | Bronze | 2003 |
Sailing | Laser Radial | Graham Tait | Bronze | 1999 |
Sailing | Laser Radial | Graham Tait | Bronze | 2001 |
Sailing | Laser Radial | Graham Tait | Bronze | 2005 |
Sailing | Sailing Team Event | Shetland | Bronze | 2005 |
Shooting - Blackpowder | Breech Loaded Blackpowder Rifle, Individual | Kevin Gray | Bronze | 1999 |
Shooting - Blackpowder | Breech Loaded Blackpowder Rifle, Team | R. Bickett/ K. Gray | Bronze | 1999 |
Shooting - Blackpowder | Mariette Class 12, Individual | David Lewis | Bronze | 1999 |
Shooting - Blackpowder | Mariette Class 12, Team | D. Lewis/ R. Bickett | Bronze | 1999 |
Shooting - Clay Target | Trap, Team | J. Work/ P. Davies | Bronze | 1993 |
Shooting - Clay Target | Trap, Team | Shetland | Bronze | 1997 |
Shooting - Clay Target | Skeet, Individual | John Laurenson | Bronze | 2001 |
Shooting - Clay Target | Skeet, Team | Shetland | Bronze | 2001 |
Shooting - Clay Target | English Sporting Men's Individual | Graham Fraser | Silver | 2005 |
Shooting - Clay Target | English Sporting Men's Individual | Peter Ratter | Bronze | 2005 |
Shooting - Clay Target | ISSF Skeet Team | Shetland | Silver | 2005 |
Shooting - Clay Target | ISSF Universal Trench Individual | Peter Davies | Bronze | 2005 |
Shooting - Clay Target | ISSF Universal Trench Team | Shetland | Bronze | 2005 |
Shooting - Clay Target | Olympic Skeet Individual - Men | John Magnus Laurenson | Silver | 2007 |
Shooting - Clay Target | Olympic Trap Individual - Women | Joanne Dunlop | Silver | 2007 |
Shooting - Clay Target | Olympic Trap Individual - Women | Louise Jackson | Bronze | 2007 |
Shooting - Clay Target | Sporting - Individual - Men | Peter Davies | Silver | 2007 |
Shooting - Clay Target | Sporting - Team - Women | Shetland | Silver | 2007 |
Shooting - Clay Target | Olympic Skeet Individual - Men | John Magnus Laurenson | Silver | 2009 |
Shooting - Clay Target | Olympic Skket Team - Men | Shetland | Bronze | 2009 |
Shooting - Pistol | Airpistol Individual | Kevin Gray | Bronze | 1995 |
Shooting - Pistol | Airpistol Individual | David Lewis | Gold | 1997 |
Shooting - Pistol | Airpistol, Team | K. Gray/ D. Lewis | Gold | 1997 |
Shooting - Pistol | Airpistol Individual | Kevin Gray | Silver | 1997 |
Shooting - Pistol | Sportpistol Individual | David Lewis | Silver | 1997 |
Shooting - Pistol | Sportpistol, Team | K. Gray/ D. Lewis | Silver | 1997 |
Shooting - Pistol | Percussion Revolver, Individual | Rab Bickett | Bronze | 1997 |
Shooting - Pistol | Persussion Revolver, Team | D. Lewis/ R. Bickett | Bronze | 1997 |
Shooting - Pistol | Airpistol, Individual | David Lewis | Gold | 1999 |
Shooting - Pistol | Airpistol, Team | Shetland | Gold | 1999 |
Shooting - Pistol | Freepistol, Individual | David Lewis | Silver | 1999 |
Shooting - Pistol | Freepistol, Individual | Kevin Gray | Bronze | 1999 |
Shooting - Pistol | Sportpistol, Individual | David Lewis | Gold | 1999 |
Shooting - Pistol | Airpistol Individual | Kevin Gray | Bronze | 2001 |
Shooting - Pistol | Freepistol, Individual | David Lewis | Bronze | 2001 |
Shooting - Pistol | Sportpistol, Individual | David Lewis | Bronze | 2001 |
Shooting - Pistol | Sportpistol, Team | Shetland | Bronze | 2001 |
Shooting - Pistol | Airpistol, Individual | Kevin Gray | Bronze | 2003 |
Shooting - Pistol | Airpistol - Pairs | K. Gray & I. Laurenson | Silver | 2003 |
Shooting - Pistol | Air Pistol Men Individual | David Lewis | Gold | 2005 |
Shooting - Pistol | Air Pistol Men Individual | Kevin Gray | Silver | 2005 |
Shooting - Pistol | Air Pistol Men's Pairs | Gray K - Lewis D | Gold | 2005 |
Shooting - Pistol | Air Pistol Women Individual | Dianne Garrick | Silver | 2005 |
Shooting - Pistol | Air Pistol Women's Pairs | Robertson L - Garrick D | Bronze | 2005 |
Swimming | 100m Backstroke | Tracy Conroy | Bronze | 1985 |
Swimming | 100m Backstroke | Tracy Conroy | Gold | 1987 |
Swimming | 50m Freestyle | Tracy Conroy | Silver | 1989 |
Swimming | 50m Butterfly | Tracy Conroy | Silver | 1989 |
Swimming | 50m Backstroke | Tracy Conroy | Silver | 1989 |
Swimming | Women's 100m Breaststroke | Andrea Strachan | Silver | 2007 |
Swimming | Women's 50m Breaststroke | Andrea Strachan | Gold | 2007 |
Swimming | Women's 100m Freestyle | Amy Harper | Bronze | 2009 |
Swimming | Women' 50m Breaststroke | Andrea Strachan | Bronze | 2009 |
Swimming | Men's 400m Freestyle | Felix Gifford | Bronze | 2011 |
Swimming | Women's 100m Breaststroke | Andrea Strachan | Gold | 2011 |
Swimming | Women's 100m Freestyle | Amy Harper | Silver | 2011 |
Swimming | Women's 100m Individual Medley | Andrea Strachan | Gold | 2011 |
Swimming | Women's 200m Freestyle | Amy Harper | Silver | 2011 |
Swimming | Women's 200m Individual Medley | Andrea Strachan | Gold | 2011 |
Swimming | Women's 400m Freestyle | Amy Harper | Bronze | 2011 |
Swimming | Women's 50m Breaststroke | Andrea Strachan | Gold | 2011 |
Swimming | Women's 50m Freestyle | Amy Harper | Gold | 2011 |
Swimming | Women's 800m Freestyle | Amy Harper | Bronze | 2011 |
Table Tennis | Men's Doubles | Christie C - Kubelka I | Silver | 2005 |
Table Tennis | Mixed Doubles | Christie C - Flaws L | Bronze | 2005 |
Table Tennis | Team Event | Shetland | Bronze | 2005 |
Table Tennis | Women's Doubles | Clark S - Flaws L | Silver | 2005 |
Table Tennis | Women's Doubles | Bruce J - Inkster F | Bronze | 2005 |
Table Tennis | Women's Doubles | Bruce J - Flaws L | Silver | 2007 |
Table Tennis | Women's Singles | Lynda Flaws | Silver | 2011 |